Club Nacional: 2024
Select Season:
Feb 9, 2024 12.30am
Copa Libertadores First Round 1st Leg
Aucas
1-0
Nacional
Medina (85' pen.)
Gonzalez (12'), Sanabria (33'), Canga (90+2')
Gonzalez (12'), Sanabria (33'), Canga (90+2')
Feb 16, 2024 12.30am
Copa Libertadores First Round 2nd Leg
Nacional
3-0
Aucas
Duarte (12', 31'), Arevalo (55')
Mina (77'), Briones (84')
Feb 22, 2024 12.30am
Copa Libertadores Second Round 1st Leg
Nacional
1-0
Atletico Nacional
Feb 29, 2024 12.30am
Copa Libertadores Second Round 2nd Leg
Atletico Nacional
0-3
Nacional
Ocampo (22'), Ramirez (66'), Mosquera (90+1')
Fernando Alfaro (24'), Arevalo (72'), Velazco (90+2' pen.)
Caballero (45+4')
Caballero (45+4')
Mar 6, 2024 12.30am
Copa Libertadores Third Round 1st Leg
Nacional
0-2
Palestino
Blasi (41'), Caballero (45+2'), Santacruz (80'), Arevalo (81'), Caballero (90+3')
Mar 13, 2024 12.30am
Copa Libertadores Third Round 2nd Leg
Palestino
1-3
Nacional
(Aggregate 3-3 | Palestino win 3-1 on penalties)
Duarte (44'), Gaona Lugo (48'), Fernando Alfaro (67')
Pablo Pumpido (9'), Velazco (11'), Bailone (34'), Ojeda (87')
Pablo Pumpido (9'), Velazco (11'), Bailone (34'), Ojeda (87')
Apr 2, 2024 11pm
Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
Nacional
2-3
Argentinos Jrs
Rivas (77'), Arevalo (89')
Fernando Alfaro (15'), Fernando Alfaro (16'), Meza (72')
Fernando Alfaro (15'), Fernando Alfaro (16'), Meza (72')
Apr 25, 2024 11pm
Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
Nacional
2-2
Racing
Caballero (36'), Santacruz (69')
Veron (39'), Rivero (78')
May 7, 2024
11pm
Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
Nacional
C
vs.
C
May 14, 2024
11pm
Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
Racing
R
vs.
C
May 28, 2024
11pm
Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
Argentinos Jrs
A
vs.
C
Copa Libertadores
Feb 9, 2024 12.30am
Copa Libertadores First Round 1st Leg
Aucas
1-0
Nacional
Medina (85' pen.)
Gonzalez (12'), Sanabria (33'), Canga (90+2')
Gonzalez (12'), Sanabria (33'), Canga (90+2')
Feb 16, 2024 12.30am
Copa Libertadores First Round 2nd Leg
Nacional
3-0
Aucas
Duarte (12', 31'), Arevalo (55')
Mina (77'), Briones (84')
Feb 22, 2024 12.30am
Copa Libertadores Second Round 1st Leg
Nacional
1-0
Atletico Nacional
Feb 29, 2024 12.30am
Copa Libertadores Second Round 2nd Leg
Atletico Nacional
0-3
Nacional
Ocampo (22'), Ramirez (66'), Mosquera (90+1')
Fernando Alfaro (24'), Arevalo (72'), Velazco (90+2' pen.)
Caballero (45+4')
Caballero (45+4')
Mar 6, 2024 12.30am
Copa Libertadores Third Round 1st Leg
Nacional
0-2
Palestino
Blasi (41'), Caballero (45+2'), Santacruz (80'), Arevalo (81'), Caballero (90+3')
Mar 13, 2024 12.30am
Copa Libertadores Third Round 2nd Leg
Palestino
1-3
Nacional
(Aggregate 3-3 | Palestino win 3-1 on penalties)
Duarte (44'), Gaona Lugo (48'), Fernando Alfaro (67')
Pablo Pumpido (9'), Velazco (11'), Bailone (34'), Ojeda (87')
Pablo Pumpido (9'), Velazco (11'), Bailone (34'), Ojeda (87')
Copa Sudamericana
Apr 2, 2024 11pm
Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
Nacional
2-3
Argentinos Jrs
Rivas (77'), Arevalo (89')
Fernando Alfaro (15'), Fernando Alfaro (16'), Meza (72')
Fernando Alfaro (15'), Fernando Alfaro (16'), Meza (72')
Apr 25, 2024 11pm
Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
Nacional
2-2
Racing
Caballero (36'), Santacruz (69')
Veron (39'), Rivero (78')
May 7, 2024
11pm
Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
Nacional
C
vs.
C
May 14, 2024
11pm
Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
Racing
R
vs.
C
May 28, 2024
11pm
Copa Sudamericana Group Stage
Argentinos Jrs
A
vs.
C