MX23RW : Wednesday, November 25 22:40:55| >> :300:86500:86500:

Stats Centre

Championship Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
1Norwich CityNorwich 13321645111168321710727
2Bournemouth 135201252319675121111026
3Bristol City 1332276411957331611524
4Swansea CitySwansea 134219423164652158723
5Reading 134027632213117242017323
6Middlesbrough 124219314032561125721
7Stoke CityStoke 133221313312856342118321
8Brentford 1323196322965531812620
9Watford 12410116142345521410420
10Millwall 1315167321634721210219
11Luton TownLuton 1323279312445441113-219
12Blackburn RoversBlackburn 1322210631315953525151018
13Queens Park RangersQPR 133311081235104541518-317
14Barnsley 13322841236104451414016
15Preston North EndPreston 131062104111475171617-116
16Huddersfield TownHuddersfield 132135622310114361517-215
17Birmingham CityBirmingham 1321368151443641012-215
18Cardiff CityCardiff 1312367232763551313014
19Rotherham UnitedRotherham 13213761245103371216-412
20Nottingham ForestNott'm Forest 132227711529337916-712
21Coventry CityCoventry 133229120154113371323-1012
22Wycombe WanderersWycombe 1313336105313238619-139
23Sheffield WednesdaySheff Weds [a]131323421448346712-57
24Derby CountyDerby 1301511112449139520-156
  1. [a] Sheffield Wednesday deducted 6 points due to breaching the League's Profitability and Sustainability Rules.

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Bournemouth7520125717
2Middlesbrough742193614
3Swansea742194514
4Watford5410116513
5QPR7331108212
6Reading640276112
7Barnsley732284411
8Norwich632164211
9Bristol City732276111
10Stoke73221313011
11Coventry7322912-311
12Brentford62319639
13Luton723279-29
14Blackburn622210648
15Nott'm Forest62227708
16Millwall715167-18
17Rotherham62137617
18Huddersfield621356-17
19Birmingham621368-27
20Wycombe713336-36
21Cardiff612367-15
22Preston7106210-83
23Derby6015111-101
24Sheff Weds613234-10

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Norwich7511116516
2Preston6411147713
3Bristol City641195413
4Brentford732296311
5Millwall632163311
6Reading73221311211
7Blackburn7313159610
8Stoke631285310
9Luton631244010
10Bournemouth62319639
11Swansea62316429
12Cardiff72327619
13Birmingham71514408
14Huddersfield72231011-18
15Middlesbrough51403217
16Watford714234-17
17Barnsley6123610-45
18QPR6123510-55
19Rotherham7124510-55
20Derby712449-55
21Nott'm Forest711529-74
22Wycombe6105313-103
23Sheff Weds721448-41
24Coventry6015411-71

Did you know...?
Latest Sports Video
rhs 2.0
Todays Game Header Right

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!