MX23RW : Thursday, October 22 05:48:25| >> :300:86500:86500:

Stats Centre

Championship Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
1Reading 6300402104151081716
2Bristol City 62014221063411105513
3Bournemouth 6210421205333095412
4Swansea CitySwansea 6111332104132174311
5Millwall 6120312014332174311
6Brentford 62017411133312107310
7Watford 5200411111131152310
8Norwich CityNorwich 6111332013231265110
9Huddersfield TownHuddersfield 6201211113531256-110
10Middlesbrough 512032110212305329
11Stoke CityStoke 602135210302316519
12Luton TownLuton 6201431021330356-19
13Cardiff CityCardiff 601225210302225508
14Blackburn RoversBlackburn 6111511027621312757
15Preston North EndPreston 600303210842138717
16Queens Park RangersQPR 6111330213413267-16
17Rotherham UnitedRotherham 6012241203213256-16
18Birmingham CityBirmingham 6111220211213234-16
19Coventry CityCoventry 61115601214123610-45
20Nottingham ForestNott'm Forest 6012251021311438-54
21Barnsley 6021230123603359-43
22Derby CountyDerby 60030710223105210-83
23Wycombe WanderersWycombe 60031500308006113-120
24Sheffield WednesdaySheff Weds [a]60212320132222550-4
  1. [a] Sheffield Wednesday deducted 12 points due to breaching the League’s Profitability and Sustainability Rules.

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Reading33004049
2Bournemouth32104227
3Brentford32017436
4Watford22004136
5Bristol City32014226
6Huddersfield32012116
7Luton32014316
8Millwall31203125
9Middlesbrough31203215
10Blackburn31115144
11Swansea31113304
12Norwich31113304
13QPR31113304
14Birmingham31112204
15Coventry311156-14
16Barnsley302123-12
17Stoke302135-22
18Rotherham301224-21
19Cardiff301225-31
20Nott'm Forest301225-31
21Preston300303-30
22Wycombe300315-40
23Derby300307-70
24Sheff Weds302123-1-10

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Preston32108447
2Bristol City32106337
3Reading32104137
4Swansea32104137
5Stoke32103037
6Cardiff32103037
7Millwall32014316
8Norwich32013216
9Bournemouth31205325
10Rotherham31203215
11Middlesbrough21102114
12Brentford31113304
13Watford31111104
14Huddersfield311135-24
15Blackburn31027613
16Derby310223-13
17Luton310213-23
18Nott'm Forest310213-23
19QPR302134-12
20Birmingham302112-12
21Coventry301214-31
22Barnsley301236-31
23Wycombe300308-80
24Sheff Weds3201321-6

Did you know...?
Latest Sports Video
rhs 2.0
Europa League
Belgian Pro League
Finnish Veikkausliiga
Belarusian Premier League
Segunda Division
Copa Libertadores
Major League Soccer
Brasileiro
Chinese Super League
International Friendlies
Super League

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!