MX23RW : Friday, November 27 03:12:53| >> :120:8042:8042:

Stats Centre

Champions League 2020-21: Results

Group Stage
Tuesday, October 20, 2020
Oct 20, 2020 5.55pm
Group F
Zenit
1-2
Brugge
Horvath (74' og.)
Lovren (53')
Bonaventure (63'), De Ketelaere (90+3')
Mata (12'), Bonaventure (14'), Rits (33'), Vanaken (85')
Oct 20, 2020 5.55pm
Group G
Dynamo Kiev
0-2
Juventus
Morata (46', 84')
Bentancur (45'), Cuadrado (50'), Demiral (59')
Oct 20, 2020 8pm
Group E
Rennes
1-1
Krasnodar
Guirassy (56' pen.)
Traore (44'), Camavinga (63'), Tait (85')
Ramirez (59')
Olsson (15'), Ramirez (90+3')
Oct 20, 2020 8pm
Group H
RB Leipzig
2-0
Istanbul
Angelino (16', 20')
Nkunku (40'), Upamecano (41'), Konate (73'), Henrichs (89')

Bolingoli-Mbombo (18'), Da Silva (43'), Ozcan (86')
Oct 20, 2020 8pm
Group H
PSG
1-2
Man Utd
Martial (55' og.)
Neymar (35'), Pereira (84'), Kean (90')
Fernandes (23' pen.), Rashford (87')
McTominay (36'), Tuanzebe (72')
Oct 20, 2020 8pm
Oct 20, 2020 8pm
Group E
Chelsea
0-0
Sevilla

Jorginho (14'), Mount (36'), Chilwell (64')

Acuna (43'), Jordan (87')
Oct 20, 2020 8pm
Group G
Barcelona
5-1
Ferencvaros
Messi (27' pen.), Fati (42'), Coutinho (52'), Pedri (82'), Dembele (89')
Pique (68')
Kharatin (70' pen.)
Bilal Laidouni (32'), Civic (44'), Kharatin (85'), Kovacevic (90+1')
Wednesday, October 21, 2020
Oct 21, 2020 5.55pm
Group A
Salzburg
2-2
Lokomotiv
Szoboszlai (45'), Junuzovic (50')
Szoboszlai (41')
Eder (19'), Lisakovich (75')
Kulikov (80')
Oct 21, 2020 5.55pm
Group B
Real Madrid
2-3
Shakhtar
Modric (54'), Junior (59')
Asensio (34'), Militao (87')
Tete (29'), Varane (33' og.), Solomon (42')
Korniienko (8'), Bondar (83')
Oct 21, 2020 8pm
Group C
Olympiacos
1-0
Marseille
Alan (90+1')
Alan (90+5')
Oct 21, 2020 8pm
Group C
Man City
3-1
Porto
Aguero (21' pen.), Gundogan (65'), Torres (73')
Walker (28'), Silva (34'), Cancelo (36'), Garcia (67'), Fernandinho (90')
Diaz (14')
Pepe (84')
Oct 21, 2020 8pm
Group B
Inter Milan
2-2
Borussia M'bach
Lukaku (49', 90')
D'Ambrosio (17'), de Vrij (65'), Handanovic (82')
Bensebaini (63' pen.), Hofmann (84')
Kramer (68')
Oct 21, 2020 8pm
Group D
Midtjylland
0-4
Atalanta

Sisto (74')
Zapata (26'), Papu (36'), Muriel (42'), Miranchuk (89')
Romero (84')
Oct 21, 2020 8pm
Group A
Bayern
4-0
Atletico
Coman (28', 72'), Goretzka (41'), Tolisso (66')
Alaba (5'), Muller (21')

Lodi (43'), Koke (44'), Herrera (45+1'), Torreira (90+2')
Oct 21, 2020 8pm
Group D
Ajax
0-1
Liverpool

Promes (90+3')
Tagliafico (35' og.)
Milner (38'), Alexander-Arnold (80')
Tuesday, October 27, 2020
Oct 27, 2020 5.55pm
Oct 27, 2020 5.55pm
Group A
Lokomotiv
1-2
Bayern
Miranchuk (70')
Zhivoglyadov (17'), Cerqueira (50'), Zhemaletdinov (84')
Goretzka (13'), Kimmich (79')
Hernandez (48')
Oct 27, 2020 8pm
Oct 27, 2020 8pm
Oct 27, 2020 8pm
Group A
Atletico
3-2
Salzburg
Llorente (29'), Felix (52', 85')
Llorente (64')
Szoboszlai (40'), Berisha (47')
Ramalho (13'), Wober (23')
Oct 27, 2020 8pm
Wednesday, October 28, 2020
Oct 28, 2020 5.55pm
Oct 28, 2020 5.55pm
Oct 28, 2020 8pm
Oct 28, 2020 8pm
Oct 28, 2020 8pm
Oct 28, 2020 8pm
Oct 28, 2020 8pm
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
Nov 3, 2020 5.55pm
Nov 3, 2020 8pm
Nov 3, 2020 8pm
Nov 3, 2020 8pm
Nov 3, 2020 8pm
Wednesday, November 4, 2020
Nov 4, 2020 5.55pm
Nov 4, 2020 5.55pm
Group H
Istanbul
2-1
Man Utd
Ba (13'), Visca (40')
Skrtel (89')
Martial (43')
Tuanzebe (20')
Nov 4, 2020 8pm
Sevilla
3-2
Krasnodar
Rakitic (42'), En-Nesyri (69', 72')
Kounde (16'), Oscar (50')
Navas (45+5')
Suleymanov (17'), Berg (21' pen.)
Spertsyan (51'), Pantaleao (59'), Berg (90')
Nov 4, 2020 8pm
Nov 4, 2020 8pm
Nov 4, 2020 8pm
Tuesday, November 24, 2020
Nov 24, 2020 5.55pm
Group E
Rennes
1-2
Chelsea
Guirassy (85')
Grenier (87'), Bourigeaud (90+3')
Hudson-Odoi (22'), Giroud (90+1')
Nov 24, 2020 5.55pm
Group E
Krasnodar
1-2
Sevilla
Wanderson (56')
Suleymanov (19')
Rakitic (4'), El Haddadi (90+5')
Jordan (58')
Nov 24, 2020 8pm
Group H
PSG
1-0
RB Leipzig
Neymar (11' pen.)
Neymar (40'), Paredes (41'), Rafinha (77'), Herrera (82'), Verratti (84')

Forsberg (2')
Nov 24, 2020 8pm
Group H
Man Utd
4-1
Istanbul
Fernandes (7', 19'), Rashford (35' pen.), James (90+2')
Tuanzebe (55'), Maguire (86')
Turuc (75')
Skrtel (78'), Tekdemir (85'), Turuc (89')
Nov 24, 2020 8pm
Group F
Lazio
3-1
Zenit
Immobile (3', 55' pen.), Parolo (22')
Acerbi (89')
Dzyuba (25')
Barrios (38'), Lovren (48'), Rakitskiy (76')
Nov 24, 2020 8pm
Group G
Juventus
2-1
Ferencvaros
Ronaldo (35'), Morata (90+2')
Danilo (80'), Chiesa (90+3')
Uzuni (19')
Siger (67')
Nov 24, 2020 8pm
Group G
Dynamo Kiev
0-4
Barcelona

Popov (70')
Dest (52'), Braithwaite (57', 70'), Griezmann (90+2')
Pjanic (16')
Nov 24, 2020 8pm
Group F
Dortmund
3-0
Brugge
Braut Haaland (18', 60'), Sancho (45')

Rits (71')
Wednesday, November 25, 2020
Nov 25, 2020 5.55pm
Group C
Olympiacos
0-1
Man City

Rafinha (39')
Foden (36')
Sterling (39'), Dias (54'), Gundogan (86')
Nov 25, 2020 5.55pm
Group B
Borussia M'bach
4-0
Shakhtar
Stindl (17' pen.), Elvedi (34'), Embolo (45+1'), Wendt (77')
Lazaro (48'), Lainer (90+1')

Stepanenko (45')
Nov 25, 2020 8pm
Group C
Marseille
0-2
Porto

Balerdi (29'), Sanson (36'), Kamara (49'), Thauvin (54'), Payet (85')
Balerdi (70')
Sanusi (39'), Oliveira (72' pen.)
Grujic (58'), Conceicao (59'), Oliveira (86')
Grujic (67')
Nov 25, 2020 8pm
Group D
Liverpool
0-2
Atalanta

Tsimikas (58')
Ilicic (60'), Gosens (64')
de Roon (89')
Nov 25, 2020 8pm
Group B
Inter Milan
0-2
Real Madrid

Gagliardini (19'), Vidal (33'), Sensi (86')
Vidal (33')
Hazard (7' pen.), Hakimi (59' og.)
Nov 25, 2020 8pm
Group A
Bayern
3-1
Salzburg
Lewandowski (42'), Wober (52' og.), Sane (68')
Neuer (24'), Roca (48')
Roca (66')
Berisha (73')
Koita (58'), Camara (90+5')
Nov 25, 2020 8pm
Nov 25, 2020 8pm
Group D
Ajax
3-1
Midtjylland
Gravenberch (47'), Mazraoui (49'), Neres (66')
Neres (40')
Mabil (80' pen.)
Madsen (43')
Sviatchenko (90+1')
Playoffs
Tuesday, September 22, 2020
Sep 22, 2020 8pm
Sep 22, 2020 8pm
Maccabi Tel Aviv
1-2
Salzburg
Biton (9')
Donis (50'), Yeini (66')
Szoboszlai (49' pen.), Okugawa (57')
Szoboszlai (85')
Sep 22, 2020 8pm
Krasnodar
2-1
PAOK
Claesson (39' pen.), Cabella (70')
Pantaleao (6'), Claesson (55'), Berg (88'), Olsson (90+1')
Pelkas (32')
Schwab (8'), Pereira (20'), Angel Crespo (76'), Ingi Ingason (90+1')
Wednesday, September 23, 2020
Sep 23, 2020 8pm
Olympiacos
2-0
Omonia
Valbuena (69' pen.), El-Arabi (90+2')
Semedo (48')

Gomes (26'), Luftner (42'), Bautheac (44'), Lecjaks (69')
Sep 23, 2020 8pm
Molde
3-3
Ferencvaros
James (55'), Wolff Eikrem (65'), Ellingsen (83')
Aursnes (9'), Knudtzon (43'), Hussain (58'), Rode Gregersen (90+7')
Boli (7'), Uzuni (52'), Kharatin (87' pen.)
Sep 23, 2020 8pm
Gent
1-2
Dynamo Kiev
Kleindienst (41')
Fortuna (13'), Bezus (50'), Odjidja-Ofoe (56')
Bezus (53')
Supriaha (9'), De Pena (79')
Rodrigues (31'), Shepelev (87')
Tuesday, September 29, 2020
Sep 29, 2020 8pm
Omonia
0-0
Olympiacos

Bautheac (66'), Kousoulos (76'), Hubocan (80'), Kakoullis (90+4')

Ba (46'), Holebas (56'), Rafinha (85'), Bouchalakis (89')
Sep 29, 2020 8pm
Ferencvaros
0-0
Molde

Botka (42')

Aursnes (26'), James (49'), Hestad (55')
Sep 29, 2020 8pm
Dynamo Kiev
3-0
Gent
Buyalskyy (9'), De Pena (36' pen.), Rodrigues (49' pen.)

Castro-Montes (29'), Plastun (42'), Fortuna (49')
Wednesday, September 30, 2020
Sep 30, 2020 8pm
Salzburg
3-1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Daka (16', 68'), Szoboszlai (45+4' pen.)
Camara (38'), Ramalho (87'), Okafor (90+2')
Karzev (30')
Karzev (44'), Donis (45+2'), Baltaksa (45+3')
Donis (45+3')
Sep 30, 2020 8pm
PAOK
1-2
Krasnodar
El Kaddouri (77')
Ingi Ingason (24'), Pelkas (37'), El Kaddouri (90+1')
Michailidis (73' og.), Cabella (78')
Vilhena (33'), Pantaleao (35')
Sep 30, 2020 8pm
Midtjylland
4-1
Slavia Prague
Kaba (65'), Scholz (84' pen.), Onyeka (88'), Dreyer (90+1')
Sviatchenko (56'), Dreyer (90+1')
Olayinka (3')
Hovorka (53'), Boril (82')
Third Qualifying Round
Tuesday, September 15, 2020
Sep 15, 2020 6pm
Dynamo Kiev
2-0
AZ
Rodrigues (49'), Shaparenko (86')
Buyalskyy (15'), Rodrigues (19'), Kedziora (85')

Stengs (33'), Clasie (83'), Idrissi (85')
Sep 15, 2020 7pm
PAOK
2-1
Benfica
Giannoulis (63'), Zivkovic (75')
Pelkas (1'), Varela (29'), Michailidis (45'), Schwab (79'), Esiti (90+2')
Silva (90+4')
Almeida (44')
Sep 15, 2020 7.30pm
Gent
2-1
Rapid Vienna
Dorsch (36'), Yaremchuk (59' pen.)
Demir (90+3')
Hofmann (5'), Arase (22'), Fountas (86'), Demir (90+1')
Wednesday, September 16, 2020
Sep 16, 2020 4pm
Omonia
1-1
Red Star
Omonia win 4-2 on penalties
Luftner (31')
Hubocan (53'), Lang (64'), Gomez (83'), Kousoulos (92'), Sene (110')
Ivanic (45+1')
Sanogo (15'), Katai (52'), Milunovic (116'), Gajic (118')
Sep 16, 2020 6pm
Qarabag FK
0-0
Molde
Molde win 6-5 on penalties

Medina (50'), Guerrier (67'), Andrade (86')

Hussain (83'), Hestad (89')
Sep 16, 2020 6pm
Maccabi Tel Aviv
1-0
Dynamo Brest
Biton (50' pen.)
Kandil (42'), Blackman (76'), Rikan (90+4')

Kislyak (49'), Sedko (90+4')
Sep 16, 2020 6pm
Ferencvaros
2-1
Dinamo Zagreb
Lovrencsics (2'), Uzuni (65')
Boli (67'), Nguen (78'), Frimpong (79'), Civic (87')
Uzuni (23' og.)
Gojak (61'), Jakic (81'), Petkovic (82')
Sep 16, 2020 7.30pm
Midtjylland
3-0
Young Boys
Lefort (51' og.), Dreyer (62'), Mabil (84')
Kaba (31'), Onyeka (41'), Sviatchenko (76')

Aebischer (59'), Fassnacht (76')
Second Qualifying Round
Tuesday, August 25, 2020
Aug 25, 2020 7pm
Tirana
0-1
Red Star

Vangjeli (32'), Celhaka (43'), Najdoski (53')
Tomane (62')
Sanogo (34')
Aug 25, 2020 7pm
PAOK
3-1
Besiktas
Tzolis (7', 24'), Pelkas (30')
Michailidis (22'), Ingi Ingason (45+1'), El Kaddouri (63'), Pelkas (69')
Larin (37')
N'Sakala (11')
Wednesday, August 26, 2020
Aug 26, 2020 3.30pm
AZ
3-1
Plzen
Koopmeiners (90+5' pen.), Gudmundsson (98', 118')
Leeuwin (76'), Druijf (106'), Boadu (110'), Wijndal (112')
Limbersky (78')
Hejda (52'), Hruska (84'), Hruska (111')
Aug 26, 2020 5pm
Qarabag FK
2-1
Sheriff
Matic (22' pen.), Madatov (63')
Ibrahimli (73')
Castaneda (78')
Obilor (17')
Abang (37')
Aug 26, 2020 5pm
FK Suduva
0-3
Maccabi Tel Aviv

Pusic (58'), Kerla (80')
Rikan (30'), Blackman (73'), Davidzada (90+2')
Kandil (39'), Yeini (78'), Glazer (88')
Aug 26, 2020 5pm
Celje
1-2
Molde
Lotric (38')
Lotric (2'), Marandici (87')
Hussain (57'), James (74')
Holmgren Pedersen (23')
Aug 26, 2020 6pm
Lokomotiva Zagreb
0-1
Rapid Vienna

Tuci (40'), Petrak (69'), Sammir (75')
Kara (32')
Ljubicic (52'), Hofmann (55'), Arase (57')
Aug 26, 2020 6.30pm
Ludogorets
0-1
Midtjylland

Abel (45'), Marin (81'), Moti (85')
Brumado (78')
Kraev (7'), Onyeka (42'), Paulinho (62')
Aug 26, 2020 7pm
Legia Warszawa
0-2
Omonia

Lewczuk (34'), Luquinhas (95'), Slisz (119'), Jedrzejczyk (120+2')
Lewczuk (56')
Gomez (92' pen.), Thiago (107')
Thiago (31'), Gomes (33'), Gomez (105')
Aug 26, 2020 7pm
Dynamo Brest
2-1
Sarajevo
Gordeychuk (3'), Diallo (49')
Yuzepchukh (44'), Sedko (65'), Kislyak (83'), Khacheridi (90+3')
Dokanovic (34')
Dokanovic (11'), Oremus (45'), Dupovac (76'), Ahmetovic (88'), Rahmanovic (90+3')
Aug 26, 2020 7pm
CFR Cluj
2-2
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb win 6-5 on penalties
Pereira (64'), Debeljuh (90+3')
Rondon (66'), Balgradean (79'), Dokovic (86'), Debeljuh (89'), Burca (90+3'), Bordeianu (92'), Rondon (115')
Gojak (14'), Kastrati (78')
Ademi (44'), Leovac (82'), Livakovic (90+2'), Petkovic (101'), Kastrati (119')
Theophile-Catherine (51')
Aug 26, 2020 7.15pm
Young Boys
3-1
KI
Nsame (51'), Sulejmani (57'), Ngamaleu (82')
Aebischer (36')
Johannesen (79')
Klettskard (24'), Johannesen (29'), Pavlovic (32'), Bjartalid (84'), Andreasen (90+4')
Aug 26, 2020 7.45pm
Celtic
1-2
Ferencvaros
Christie (53')
Abd Elhamed (27'), Brown (62')
Siger (7'), Nguen (75')
Kharatin (40'), Siger (62'), Blazic (66')
First Qualifying Round
Wednesday, August 19, 2020
Aug 19, 2020 4pm
Ararat-Armenia
0-1
Omonia

S (17'), K (63'), D (73'), A (75')
Humanes (98')
Thiago (94')
Duris (39'), Gomes (40'), Thiago (75'), M (103'), J (116')
Aug 19, 2020 6pm

Did you know...?
Latest Sports Video
rhs 2.0
Todays Game Header Right
Premier League
Championship
FA Cup
La Liga
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Eredivisie
Primeira Liga
League One
National League
Turkish Super Lig
Belgian Pro League
Ukrainian Premier League
Danish Superliga
Welsh Premier League
Segunda Division
Serie B
2.Bundesliga
Eerste Divisie
Copa Libertadores
Copa Sudamericana
Brasileiro
Argentine Primera Division
Liga MX
AFC Champions League
Premier League 2 - Div 1
Premier League 2 - Div 2
Gallagher Premiership
NFL
1.20am
Ravens
@
Steelers

Subscribe to our Newsletter


Transfer Talk Daily
Match previews - twice weekly
Morning Briefing (7am UTC)
Ultra close-up image of Kevin De Bruyne [NOT FOR USE IN ARTICLES]Get the latest transfer news, match previews and news direct to your inbox!